Privacy policy

The National Agency for Special Needs Education and Schools (SPSM) needs to save and process personal information about you, such as name, e-mail address, phone number, shipping address, invoice address, payment and order history, as well as organizational information. We also save the documents you create in the Pictogram service. The purpose of such a treatment is to administer your order and subscription as well as provide the tools included in the service to create and save documents.

The legal basis for processing your personal data is an agreement. Your data is saved as long as they are relevant for the purposes they have been collected. The personal information we process about you will be shared with our customer service if you need help with the service. We may also share your personal information with a third party, provided we are required to do so by law.

Personal Data Responsible is The National Agency for Special Needs Education and Schools (SPSM) with organizational identification number 202100-5745 and postal address Box 1100, 871 29 Härnösand.

You are entitled to contact us if you want information about the details we have about you, to request a correction or to request that we limit your treatment, to object or request the deletion of your information. You can do this by contacting us on phone: 010-473 50 00, e-mail: spsm@spsm.se. If you have complaints about our processing of your personal information, you are also entitled to file a complaint with the supervisory agency Datainspektionen.